2008 FPA Worlds – Day 2 Results

2008 FPA World Championships – Day 2
Bologna, Italy
August 1, 2008

Women’s Pairs Semifinal
(All teams advance to Sunday’s final)

1. Lisa Hunrichs/Cindy Kruger (T: 59.7 D: 15.6 E: 22.2 A: 21.9) [video]
2. Bethany Sanchez/Amy Schiller (T: 54.9 D: 13.9 E: 24.5 A: 16.5) [video]
3. Silvia Caruso/Eleonora Imazio (T: 52.2 D: 13.6 E: 23.4 A: 17.2) [video]
4. Judith Haas/Bianca Strunz (T: 49.7 D: 12.3 E: 23.6 A: 13.8) [video]
5. Karolina Hagenbjork/Linda Torngren (T: 48.5 D: 11.3 E: 21.8 A: 15.4) [video]

Open Co-op Quarterfinal
(Top 4 teams in each pool advance to Saturday’s semifinal)

Pool A
1. Joakim Arvesk‰r/Clay Collera/Reto Zimmerman (T: 67.3 D: 19.7 E: 26.5 A: 21.1)
2. Paul Kenny/Amy Schiller/Dave Schiller (T: 66.5 D: 19.0 E: 28.5 A: 19.0) [video]
3. Larry Imperiale/Tom Lasher/Dan Yarnell (T: 62.7 D: 19.0 E: 25.8 A: 17.9) [video]
4. Robert Dittrich/Jens Friebe/Andreas Jaderyd (T: 50.9 D: 15.5 E: 22.9 A: 12.5) [video]
5. Jorg Wunder/Jacub Zahradnicek/Jan Zahradnicek (T: 46.0 D: 14.1 E: 20.8 E: 11.1) [video]

Pool B
1. Claudio Cigna/Tom Leitner/Luca Medri (T: 64.1 D: 19.0 E: 25.6 A: 19.5) [video]
2. Toddy Brodeur/Lisa Hunrichs/Rodney Sanchez (T: 61.6 D: 18.0 E: 25.6 A: 18.0) [video]
3. Steve Hays/Carsten Heim/Flo Hess (T: 56.1 D: 17.4 E: 22.4 A: 16.3) [video]
4. Annalisa Bergonzoni/Gianluca Bertoncelli/Riccardo Sanna (T: 53.4 D: 13.3 E: 24.8 A: 15.3) [video]
5. Silvia Caruso/Lori Daniels/Eleonora Imazio (T: 46.5 D: 13.8 E: 20.1 A: 12.6) [video]
6. Pavel Baranyk/Marc Pestotnik/Juro Turan (T: 40.3 D: 15.3 E: 12.7 A: 12.3) [video]

Pool C
1. Emmanuele Faustini/Matt Gauthier/Fabio Sanna (T: 58.4 D: 17.9 E: 23.6 A: 16.9) [video]
2. Sergio Arrighi/Filippo Cavalca/Giovanni Coppo (T: 57.0 D: 16.7 A: 23.4 A: 16.9) [video]
3. Matteo Gaddoni/Pipo Lopez/Valerio Occorsio (T: 55.4 D: 16.6 A: 21.7 A: 17.1) video]
4. Anton Capellman/Fabio Caruso/Jan Schreck (T: 50.2 D: 15.7 E: 16.3 A: 18.2) [video]
5. Martina Frosini/Davide Sanna/Marco Sanna (T: 43.7 D: 12.3 E: 19.8 A: 11.6) [video]
6. Jacub Hosek/Jakub Kostel/John Titcomb (T: 41.3 D: 13.3 E: 17.4 A: 10.6) [video]

Pool D
1. Dave Lewis/Pat Marron/Randy Silvey (T: 64.2 D: 20.1 E: 28.2 A: 15.9) [video]
2. Antonio Cusma/Andrea Meola/Fabio Percario (T: 62.7 D: 18.5 E: 28.4 A: 15.8) [video]
3. Manuel Cesari/Andrea Poli/Marco Prati (T: 52.1 D: 16.0 E: 22.3 A: 13.8) [video]
4. Kolja Hanneman/Jeff Kruger/Bianca Strunz (T: 47.3 D: 15.4 E: 20.3 A: 11.6) [video]
5. Alessandro Berra/Matteo Ceresa/Andrea Marciano (T: 40.6 D: 13.9 E: 18.3 A: 8.4) [video]
6. Jacub Makula/Jacub Sedlak/Craig Simon (T: 39.1 D: 14.3 E: 16.7 A: 8.1) [video]

2003 FPA World Championships

2003 FPA Worlds
Rimini, Italy
October, 2003

2003 FPA World Champions

OPEN PAIRS: Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis
OPEN CO-OP: Paul Kenny/Tom Leitner/Sune Wentzel
MIXED PAIRS: Lisa Silvey/Arthur Coddington
WOMEN’S PAIRS: Cindy Kruger/Lisa Silvey

OPEN PAIRS FINAL

1. Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis (T 76.9; D 24.5; E 27.7; A 24.7)
2. Tom Leitner/Pat Marron (T 70.4; D 23.8; E 26.1; A 20.5)
3. Clay Collera/Paul Kenny (T 68.7; D 22.3; E 25.8; A 20.6)
4. Dave Murphy/Ted Oberhaus (T 68.5; D 22.7; E 26.3; A 19.5)
5. Jake Gauthier/Randy Silvey (T 66.2; D 22.0; E 22.4; A 21.8)
6. Larry Imperiale/Joel Rogers (T 64.9; D 21.4; E 25.3; A 18.2)
7. Sune Wentzel/Reto Zimmerman (T 64.8; D 21.7; E 24.8; A 18.3)
8. Joakim Arveskär/Stefan Karlsson (T 52.2; D 18.5; E 18.7; A 15.0)

OPEN CO-OP FINAL

1. Paul Kenny/Tom Leitner/Sune Wentzel (T 66.1; D 18.3; E 27.0; A 20.8)
2. Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis/Dave Murphy (T 62.6; D 19.0; E 21.8; A 21.8)
3. Toddy Brodeur/Jeff Kruger/Reto Zimmerman (T 58.9; D 15.7; E 24.0; AI 19.2)
4. Jake Gauthier/Larry Imperiale/Pat Marron (T 53.3; D 15.5; E 21.2; A 16.6)
5. Lorenzo Apriani/Fernando Botrugno/Clay Collera (T 44.9; D 13.8; E 14.5; A 16.6)
6. Pipo Lopez/Ted Oberhaus/Scott Sailor (T 40.6; D 14.4; E 12.6; A 13.6)

MIXED PAIRS FINAL

1. Lisa Silvey/Arthur Coddington (T 58.9; D 18.9; E 22.2; AI 17.8)
2. Bethany Sanchez/Rodney Sanchez (T 56.0; D 14.3; E 23.1; AI 18.6)
3. Anne Graves/Pipo Lopez (T 53.6; D 16.7; E 23.0; AI 13.9)
4. Karolina Hagenbjork/Roland Karlsson (T 52.4; D 12.5; E 25.9; AI 14.0)
5. Cindy Kruger/Paul Kenny (T 52.2; D 16.6; E 17.2; AI 18.4)
6. Judy Robbins/Dave Murphy (T 49.7; D 15.6; E 19.5; AI 14.6)

Women’s Final

1. Cindy Kruger/Lisa Silvey (T 65.1; D 20.7; E 24.8; AI 19.6)
2. Anne Graves/Judy Robbins (T 55.3; D 16.8; E 22.0; AI 16.5)
3. Karolina Hagenbjork/Linda Torngren (T 48.2; D 11.1; E 23.3; AI 13.8)