2019 FPA World Championships

2019 FPA Freestyle Flying Disc World Championships
Seattle, WA
October 10-13, 2019

2019 FPA World Champions

Women’s Pairs: Juliana Korver/Ilka Simon
Open Pairs: Mehrdad Hosseinian/James Wiseman
Mixed Pairs: Juliana Korver/James Wiseman
Open Co-op: Pavel Baranyk/Dave Schiller/Ryan Young


Women’s Pairs Final
1. Juliana Korver/Ilka Simon (70.1: E 23.1, A 18.7, D 28.3)
2. Emma Kahle/Mary Lowry (66.5: E 24.3, A 17.3, D 24.8)
3. Lisa Hunrichs/Cindy St. Mary (66.1: E 23.8, A 18.8, D 23.5)
4. Renee Donaldson/Maxine Mittempergher (51.4: E 21.6, A 10.8, D 19.0)

Open Pairs Final
1. Mehrdad Hosseinian/James Wiseman (87.9: E 29.9, A 26.3, D 31.6)
2. Fabian Dinklage/Freddy Finner (80.7: E 26.5, A 24.2, D 30.0)
3. Thomas Notzel/Dave Schiller (76.3: E 25.3, A 21.2, D 29.8)
4. Mattia Colombari/Edoardo Turri (76.0: E 24.2, A 24.3, D 27.5)
5. Paul Kenny/Daniel O’Neill (75.6: E 24.7, A 23.3, D 27.6)
6. Andrea Festi/Randy Silvey (73.8: E 25.3, A 23.0, D 25.5)
7. Pavel Baranyk/Jan Schreck (73.0: E 23.7, A 19.8, D 29.5)
8. Cindy St. Mary/Ryan Young (E 22.5, A 20.3, D 24.5)

Mixed Pairs Final
1. Juliana Korver/James Wiseman (82.2: E 27.8, A 23.8, D 30.5 )
2. Maxine Mittempergher/Edoardo Turri (82.0: E 25.8, A 23.8, D 32.4)
3. Emma Kahle/Pavel Baranyk (80.0: E 27.7, A 22.3, D 30.0)
4. Lisa Hunrichs/Freddy FinnerĀ  (78.3: E 26.4, A 21.0, D 30.9)
5. Lori Daniels/Andrea Festi (64.4: E 23.7, A 15.5, D 25.2)
6. Char Powell/Daniel O’Neill (58.6: E 20.9, A 14.3, D 23.4)

Open Co-op Final
1. Pavel Baranyk/Dave Schiller/Ryan Young (80.8: E 27.0, A 21.7, D 32.1)
2. Paul Kenny/Daniel O’Neill/James Wiseman (80.6: E 25.8, A 23.5, D 31.3)
3. Freddy Finner/Mehrdad Hosseinian/Edoardo Turri (75.6: E 19.9, A 22.7, D 33.1)
4. Mattia Colombari/Andrea Festi/Randy Silvey (73.2: E 24.6, A 20.5, D 28.1)
5. Fabian Dinklage/Thomas Notzel/Jan Schreck (61.5: E 23.0, A 9.8, D 28.7)
6. Lisa Hunrichs/Pablo Andres Mosquer/Jason Salkey (61.3: E 24.4, A 11.8, D 25.1)

Mixed Pairs Semifinal A
1. Juliana Korver/James Wiseman (83.6: E 25.5, A 22.3, D 35.8)
2. Maxine Mittempergher/Edoardo Turri (78.8: E 23.7, A 22.3, D 32.8)
3. Char Powell/Daniel O’Neill (78.6: E 26.4, A 22.2, D 30.1)
4. Cindy St. Mary/Tony Pellicane (69.8: E 23.2, A 20.0, D 26.6)
5. Alice Zenatti/Mattia Colombari (66.8: E 23.0, A 17.7, D 26.1)
6. Bethany Sanchez/Rodney Sanchez (65.2: E 24.8, A 18.3, D 22.0)

Mixed Pairs Semifinal B
1. Lisa Hunrichs/Freddy Finner (76.6: E 24.2, A 21.8, D 30.6)
2. Emma Kahle/Pavel Baranyk (75.7: E 24.6, A 18.5, D 32.6)
3. Lori Daniels/Andrea Festi (70.3: E 25.8, A 15.2, D 29.3)
4. Ilka Simon/Randy Silvey (69.0: E 21.0, A 19.5, D 28.5)
5. Renee Donaldson/Pablo Andres Mosquer (57.8: E 20.3, A 11.8, D 25.6)
6. Bailey Bonaci/Riley O’Neill (50.9: E 22.2, A 8.3, D 20.4)

Women’s Pairs Semifinal
1. Juliana Korver/Ilka Simon (75.5: E 25.1, A 21.5, D 28.9)
2. Renee Donaldson/Maxine Mittempergher (64.0: E 25.5, A 15.0, D 23.5)
3. Emma Kahle/Mary Lowry (63.9: E 22.5, A 16.2, D 25.2)
4. Lisa Hunrichs/Cindy St. Mary (61.4: E 20.8, A 15.3, D 25.3)
5. Lori Daniels/Bethany Sanchez (51.6: E 21.8, A 11.8, D 18.0)
6. Bailey Bonaci/Alice Zenatti (47.0: E 20.3, A 8.7, D 18.0)

Open Co-op Semifinal A
1. Paul Kenny/Daniel O’Neill/James Wiseman (72.2: E 20.4, A 22.7, D 29.2)
2. Mattia Colombari/Andrea Festi/Randy Silvey (63.7: E 22.6, A 19.0, D 22.1)
3. Fabian Dinklage/Thomas Notzel/Jan Schreck (59.6: E 21.1, A 15.0, D 23.5)
4. Mike Galloupe/Char Powell/Johnny Trevino (55.7: E 22.3, A 14.0, D 19.4)
5. Brian McElwain/Brett Schramek/Dan Yarnell (54.1: E 21.3, A 12.3, D 20.5)

Open Co-op Semifinal B
1. Freddy Finner/Mehrdad Hosseinian/Edoardo Turri (71.6: E 19.2, A 22.7, D 29.8)
2. Pavel Baranyk/Dave Schiller/Ryan Young (68.3: E 21.9, A 20.3, D 26.1)
3. Lisa Hunrichs/Pablo Andres Mosquer/Jason Salkey (59.9: E 20.6, A 16.0, D 23.3)
4. Toddy Brodeur/Larry Imperiale/Francesco Santolin (59.9: E 21.4, A 15.5, D 23.0)
5. Kim Larkin/Tony Pellicane/John Titcomb (41.4: E 15.5, A 9.0, D 16.9)

Open Pairs Semifinal A
1. Mehrdad Hosseinian/James Wiseman (85.7: E 26.7, A 25.7, D 33.2)
2. Mattia Colombari/Edoardo Turri (73.1: E 21.5, A 24.0, D 27.6)
3. Cindy St. Mary/Ryan Young (72.4: E 24.1, A 22.2, D 26.2)
4. Thomas Notzel/Dave Schiller (72.3: E 23.9, A 21.8, D 26.5)
5. Jason Salkey/Ilka Simon (70.1: E 27.3, A 19.7, D 23.1)
6. Mike Galloupe/Johnny Trevino (69.2: E 23.8, A 19.7, D 25.7)
7. Jakub Matula/Tony Pellicane (52.7: E 19.7, A 14.2, D 18.8)

Open Pairs Semifinal B
1. Fabian Dinklage/Freddy Finner (85.2: E 25.9, A 24.0, D 35.3)
2. Pavel Baranyk/Jan Schreck (78.6: E 26.8, A 18.5, D 33.3)
3. Paul Kenny/Daniel O’Neill (78.5: E 24.3, A 23.0, D 31.2)
4. Andrea Festi/Randy Silvey (72.4: E 22.0, A 18.5, D 31.9)
5. Pablo Andres Mosquer/Francesco Santolin (71.5: E 22.9, A 18.5, D 30.1)
6. Brian McElwain/Brett Schramek (68.4: E 24.3, A 16.3, D 27.8)
7. Rick LeBeau/Dan Yarnell (63.7: E 24.6, A 13.8, D 25.3)

Open Pairs Semifinal Scratches
Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright
John Titcomb/Xtehn Titcomb Frame

Open Pairs Quarterfinal A (top 4 to semifinals)

1. Jason Salkey/Ilka Simon (75.1: E 28.2, A 20.3, D 26.6)
2. Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright (73.9: E 24.8, A 21.2, D 27.9)
3. Mike Galloupe/Johnny Trevino (72.6: E 25.0, A 21.0, D 26.6)
4. John Titcomb/Xtehn Titcomb Frame (58.3: E 21.2, A 14.7, D 22.4)
5. Kim Larkin/Riley O’Neill (57.6: E 24.7, A 13.2, D 19.7)

Open Pairs Quarterfinal B (top 4 to semifinals)

1. Pablo Andres Mosquer/Francesco Santolin (71.3: E 22.1, A 16.8, D 32.3)
2. Brian McElwain/Brett Schramek (69.9: E 24.7, A 15.8, D 29.3)
3. Jakub Matula/Tony Pellicane (59.3: E 20.7, A 12.8, D 25.8)
4. Rick LeBeau/Dan Yarnell (54.4: E 17.5, A 11.7, D 25.2)
5. Bailey Bonaci (54.0: E 21.8, A 8.5, D 23.7)