2018 FPA World Championships Results

2018 Freestyle Players Association World Championships
Trnava, Slovakia
August 1-4, 2018

2018 FPA World Champions

OPEN PAIRS: James Wiseman/Ryan Young
OPEN CO-OP: Pavel Baranyk/Dave Schiller/Ryan Young
MIXED PAIRS: Lisa Hunrichs/Matt Gauthier
WOMEN’S PAIRS: Lisa Hunrichs/Emma Kahle

WOMEN’S PAIRS FINAL
1. Lisa Hunrichs/Emma Kahle (77.4 – E 24.9, AI 24.5, D 28.0)

2. Lori Daniels/Char Powell (67.8 – E 20.5, AI 22.8, D 24.5)
3. Juliana Korver/Ilka Simon (63.2 – E 23.0, AI 20.3, D 19.9)
4. Elena Dalmasso/Jessica S (52.5 – E 19.9, AI 18.4, D 14.2)

OPEN PAIRS FINAL
1. James Wiseman/Ryan Young (84.5 – E 28.1, AI 25.5, D 30.9)

2. Mehrdad Hosseinian/Tom Leitner (79.8 – E 27.6, AI 21.8, D 30.4)
3. Pavel Baranyk/Marco Prati (78.6 – E 26.9, AI 21.8, D 29.9)
4. Ayal Benin/Daniel O’Neill (73.4 – E 23.2, AI 22.5, D 27.7)
5. Freddy Finner/Edoardo Turri (71.9 – E 23.5, AI 19.1, D 29.4)
6. Jakub Kostel/Dave Schiller (71.6 – E 24.3, AI 18.4, D 28.9)
7. Andrea Rimatori/Fabio Sanna (69.2 – E 23.7, AI 19.6, D 26.1)
8. Daniel Pinchasov/Yuval Reikoren (65.8 – E 23.3, AI 18.3, D 24.3)

MIXED PAIRS FINAL
1. Lisa Hunrichs/Matt Gauthier (85.7 – E 27.2, AI 25.8, D 32.7)

2. Emma Kahle/Daniel O’Neill (79.5 – E 27.6, AI 21.5,D 30.4)
3. Juliana Korver/Dave Schiller (75.4 – E 26.5, AI 20.1,D 28.9)
4. Lori Daniels/James Wiseman (72.4 – E 23.4, AI 18.8, D 30.3)
5. Ilka Simon/Manuel Cesari (67.7 – E 22.3, AI 17.8,D 27.6)
6. Bar Bendek/Ayal Benin (59.4 – E 20.4, AI 13.5, D 25.5)

OPEN CO-OP FINAL
1. Pavel Baranyk/Dave Schiller/Ryan Young (81.7 – E 27.6, AI 22.0, D 32.1)

2. Tom Leitner/Fabio Nizzo/Andrea Rimatori (79.8 – E 26.5, AI 22.1, D 31.3)
3. Jake Gauthier/Matt Gauthier/James Wiseman (79.7 – E 23.6, AI 22.1 D 34.1)
4. Ayal Benin/Daniel O’Neill/Randy Silvey (73.7 – E 20.5, AI 24.8, D 28.3)
5. Freddy Finner/Paul Kenny/Jakub Kostel (72.8 – E 20.7, AI 22.0, D 30.1)
6. Joakim Arveskar/Balu Major/Fabio Sanna (69.6 – E 25.5, AI 18.7, D 25.4)

OPEN CO-OP SEMIFINAL A
1. Jake Gauthier/Matt Gauthier/James Wiseman (79.3 – E 24.4, AI 24.0, D 30.9)
2. Ayal Benin/Daniel O’Neill/Randy Silvey (78.6 – E 25.6, AI 26.9, D 26.1)
3. Freddy Finner/Paul Kenny/Jakub Kostel (74.1 – E 20.2, AI 22.8, D 31.1)

4. Mattia Colombari/Andrea Festi/Edoardo Turri (73.0 – E 21.9, AI 22.8, D 28.3)
5. Manuel Cesari/Mattia Lambertini/Andrea Piemontese (63.9 – E 16.8, AI 20.6, D 26.5)
6. Larry Imperiale/Toby Kunzel/Sascha Scherzinger (62.6 (E 18.7, AI 17.0, D 26.9)
7. Konrad Patris/Kuba Radwanski/Mateusz Gajewski (60.6 – E 19.2, AI 15.8, D 25.6)
8. Emanuele Faustini/Francisco Santolin/Dan Yarnell (57.8 – E 19.8, AI 14.2, D 23.9)

OPEN CO-OP SEMIFINAL B
1. Tom Leitner/Fabio Nizzo/Andrea Rimatori (79.9 – E 22.4, AI 21.3, D 36.2)
2. Pavel Baranyk/Dave Schiller/Ryan Young (79.9 – E 25.1, AI 20.3, D 34.4)
3. Joakim Arveskar/Balu Major/Fabio Sanna (77.6 – E 24.9, AI 21.8, D 30.9)

4. Clay Collera/Marco Prati/Andrea Sarti (75.3 – E 21.8, AI 21.5, D 32.0)
6. Robert Dittrich/Mehrdad Hosseinian/Harald S. (66.1 – E 17.4, AI 17.8, D 31.0)
7. Bar Benek/Dan Lustiger/Ilka Simon (57.1 – E 18.2, AI 14.8, D 24.2)
5. Pablo Azul/Dylan Rocha Pires/Jan Soerensen (68.6 – E 22.7, AI 18.2, D 27.8)
8. Lori Daniels/Emma Kahle/Oren Meron (53.1 – E 16.9, AI 12.8, D 23.3)

OPEN PAIRS SEMIFINAL A
1. James Wiseman/Ryan Young (85.0 – E 29.1, AI 25.0, D 30.9)
2. Mehrdad Hosseinian/Tom Leitner (78.0 – E 27.2, AI 23.3, D 27.6)
3. Ayal Benin/Daniel O’Neill (77.6 – E 25.1, AI 26.8, D 25.7)
4. Jakub Kostel/Dave Schiller (71.9 – E 28.2, AI 17.5, D 26.2)

5. Robert Dittrich/Sascha Scherzinger (68.6 – E 22.2, AI 20.7, D 25.8)
6. Kuba Radwanski/Randy Silvey (67.7 – E 24.3, AI 19.6, D 23.8)
7. Emanuele Faustini/Balu Major (63.6 – E 28.1, AI 13.6, D 21.9)
8. Pablo Azul/Jan Soerensen (61.4 – E 23.1, AI 15.3, D 23.0)

OPEN PAIRS SEMIFINAL B
1. Freddy Finner/Edoardo Turri (80.8 – E 26.4, AI 19.6, D 34.9)
2. Pavel Baranyk/Marco Prati (76.6 – E 26.4, AI 18.3, D 31.9)
3. Andrea Rimatori/Fabio Sanna (76.4 – E 26.1, AI 19.5, D 30.8)
4. Daniel Pinchasov/Yuval Reikoren (72.5 – E 23.7, AI 18.6, D 30.3)

5. Antonio Piccio Cusma/Francesco Santolin (69.0 – E 26.3, AI 16.8, D 25.9)
6. Mattia Colombari/Andrea Festi (64.9 – E 20.5, AI 15.7, D 28.7)
7. Mattia Lambertini/Andrea Piemontese (64.3 – E 20.5, AI 15.1, D 28.8)
8. Manuel Cesari/Fabio Nizzo (62.8 – E 17.5, AI 14.5, D 30.8)

WOMEN’S PAIRS SEMIFINAL
1. Lisa Hunrichs/Emma Kahle (73.6 – E 25.0, AI 22.3, D 26.4)
2. Lori Daniels/Char Powell (65.4 – E 23.8, AI 18.9, D 22.7)
3. Juliana Korver/Ilka Simon (58.8 – E 16.7, AI 18.1, D 24.0)
4. Elena Dalmasso/Jessica S (48.3 – E 16.9, AI 12.4, D 19.0)

MIXED PAIRS SEMIFINAL A
1. Lisa Hunrichs/Matt Gauthier (76.3 – E 25.0, AI 22.7, D 28.7)
2. Lori Daniels/James Wiseman (73.9 – E 25.4, AI 21.8, D 26.7)
3. Juliana Korver/Dave Schiller (72.6 – E 24.6, AI 21.6,D 26.6)

4. Angela Polla Cusma/Antonio Piccione Cusma (57.7 – E 25.6, AI 14.5, D 17.6)
5. Dominika Matuskova/Lukas Zimovcak (38.0 – E 12.5, AI 8.4,D 17.1)

MIXED PAIRS SEMIFINAL B
1. Emma Kahle/Daniel O’Neill (77.8 – E 28.0, AI 22.3,D 27.5)
2. Ilka Simon/Manuel Cesari (69.2 – E 25.2, AI 18.2,D 25.8)
3. Bar Bendek/Ayal Benin (54.4 – E 19.5, AI 11.9, D 23.0)

4. Harald S/Jessica S (54.1 – E 18.0, AI 13.1,D 23.0)
5. Elena Dalmasso/Mark Trout (48.9 – E 21.6,AI 9.2, D 18.1)

OPEN PAIRS QUARTERFINAL A
1. Ayal Benin/Daniel O’Neill (77.3 – E 25.4, AI 22.3, D 29.7)
2. James Wiseman/Ryan Young (74.2 – E 24.9, AI 19.7, D 29.7)
3. Emmanuele Faustini/Balu Major (69.8 – E 28.4, AI 13.4, D 28.0)
4. Jakub Kostel/Dave Schiller (66.9 – E 24.5, AI 14.4, D 28.0)

5. Thomas Notzel/Elton Reikoren (63.9 – E 24.4, AI 14.9, D 24.5)
6. Juliana Korver/Rick Lebeau (56.6 – E 22.0, AI 12.6, D 22.0)
7. Chris Bellaj/Kevin Surdyka (42.3 – E 19.5, AI 8.3, D 14.5)

OPEN PAIRS QUARTERFINAL B
1. Mehrdad Hosseinian/Tom Leitner (80.4 – E 26.4, AI 21.4, D 32.6)
2. Kuba Radwanski/Randy Silvey (79.5 – E 27.9, AI 22.5, D 29.1)
3. Daniel Pinchasov/Yuval Relkoren (76.6 – E 26.7, AI 22.6, D 27.3)
4. Pablo Azul/Jan Soerensen (72.3 – E 26.9, AI 17.1, D 28.3)

5. Larry Imperiale/Toby Kunzel (70.3 – E 27.0, AI 17.8, D 25.6)
6. Steve Scannell/Dan Yarnell (54.4 – E 23.9, AI 10.0, D 20.5)
7. Yonaten Kriss/Andre Zaharias (50.4 – E 22.5, AI 10.1, D 17.9)
8. Konrad Skorza/David Tomiak (49.7 – E 22.6, AI 17.1, D 28.3)

OPEN PAIRS QUARTERFINAL C
1. Pavel Baranyk/Marco Prati (78.1 – E 26.4, AI 23.2, D 28.6)
2. Freddy Finner/Edoardo Turri (75.6 – E 24.9, AI 21.1, D 29.7)
3. Mattia Lambertini/Andrea Piemontese (73.9 – E 27.0, AI 20.7, D 26.3)
4. Antonio Piccione Cusma/Francisco Santolin (71.7 – E 26.3, AI 20.3, D 25.2)

5. Clay Collera/Andrea Sarti (70.2 – E 26.1, AI 20.0, D 24.1)
6. Mateusz Gajewski/Dylan Rocha Pires (62.3 – E 23.0, AI 17.5, D 21.8)
7. Oren Meron/Daniel Shriki (55.7 – E 21.1, AI 14.7, D 20.0)
8. John Titcomb/Chorche Turan (SCR)

OPEN PAIRS QUARTERFINAL D
1. Andrea Rimatori/Fabio Sanna (77.3 – E 27.9, AI 18.7, D 30.8)
2. Manuel Cesari/Fabio Nizzo (76.5 – E 26.4, AI 20.7, D 29.4)
3. Robert Dittrich/Sascha Scherzinger (75.0 – E 25.3, AI 20.0, D 29.7)
4. Mattia Colombari/Andrea Festi (71.2 – 24.6, AI 19.8, D 26.8)

5. Jakub Hosek/Dan Lustiger (61.0 – E 22.3, AI 13.4, D 25.3)
6. Joakim Arveskar/Stefan Karlsson (59.6 – E 23.7, AI 12.8, D 23.2)
7. Simon Luhring/Martin Hoser (48.1 – E 22.8, AI 9.6, D 15.8)
8. Elena Daimasso/Mark Trout (SCR)

OPEN CO-OP QUARTERFINAL A
1. Mattia Colombari/Andrea Festi/Edoardo Turri (75.4 – E 25.3, AI 20.9, D 29.2)
2. Lori Daniels/Emma Kahle/Oren Meron (63.3 – E 26.8, AI 13.9, D 22.6)
3. Emanuele Faustini/Francisco Santolin/Dan Yarnell (63.3 – E 24.0, AI 13.8, D 25.5)
4. Mateusz Gajewski/Konrad Patris/Kuba Radwanski (63.2 – E 23.1, AI 15.5, D 24.6)

5. Thomas Notzel/Daniel Pinchasov/Yuval Relkoren (60.9 – E 23.6, AI 13.3, D 24.0))
6. Jakub Hosek/Rick Lebeau/Chorche Turan (49.3) – E 16.3, AI 12.3, D 20.7
7. Elena Daimasso/Jessica S./Mark Trout (44.8 – E 18.8, 9.1 16.9)

OPEN CO-OP QUARTERFINAL B
1. Joakim Arveskar/Balu Major/Fabio Sanna (72.9 – E 25.1, AI 19.4, D 28.4)
2. Manuel Cesari/Mattia Lambertini/Andrea Piemontese (67.8 – E 20.5, AI 21.1, D 26.2))
3. Pablo Azul/Dylan Rocha Pires/Jan Soerensen (67.1 – E 26.2, AI 16.0, D 24.8)
4. Bar Bendek/Dan Lustiger/Ilka Simon (56.9 – E 18.0, AI 13.3, D 25.6)

5. Simon Luhring/Jakub Matula/Kevin Surdyka (56.4 – E 22.0, AI 12.3, D 22.1)
6. Chris Bellaj/Steve Scannell/Andre Zaharias (49.5 – E 17.2, AI 10.3, D 22.1)
7. Michal Maciolek/Konrad Skorza/David Tomiak (47.7 – E 15.0, AI 11.0, D 21.7)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *