Tagged: wfdf

2013 WFDF Overall Championships

2013 World Flying Disc Federation Overall Championships
Norkoping, Sweden
July 22-27, 2013

Open Final

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (T: 72,6; E: 26,4; A: 24,7; D: 21,5)
2. Andreas Jaderyd/Mike Beckman (T: 64,2; E: 25,8; A: 20,7; D: 17,7)
3. Dan Yarnell/Charles Richard (T: 60; E: 25,7; A: 16,4; D: 17,9)
4. Björn Ahlström/Mattias Nilsson (T: 56,7; E: 23,7; A: 15,1; D: 17,9)
5. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson (T: 54,1; E: 21; A: 16,3; D: 16,8)
6. Harvey Brandt/Thomas Burvall (T: 47,2; E: 23,8; A: 9,7; D: 13,7)

Women Final

1. Nilo Mossa Vahramani/Gohar Mossavarahmani (T: 48,7; E: 25; A: 10,4; D: 13,3)
2. Tita Ugalde/Beth Verish (T: 46,1; E: 24,5; A: 10,4; D: 11,2)

Open Semifinal Pool A

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (T: 62,5; E: 24,1; A: 20,3; D: 18,1)
2. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson (T: 58,5; E: 25,1; A: 17,6; D: 15,8)
3. Björn Ahlström/Mattias Nilsson (T: 51; E: 20,9; A: 15,4; D: 14,7)
4. Dieter Johansson/Niklas Bergehamn (T: 47,3; E: 20,6; A: 13,9; D: 12,8)
5. Pär Persson/Tomas Olsson (T: 47,1; E: 23,8; A: 11,9; D: 11,4)
6. Rick Williams/Doug Korns (T: 45,8; E: 22,2; A: 11,8; D: 11,8)

Open Semifinal Pool A

1. Andreas Jaderyd/Mike Beckman (T: 60,1; E: 23,1; A: 20,7; D: 16,3)
2. Dan Yarnell/Charles Richard (T: 56,9; E: 22; A: 19,1; D: 15,8)
3. Harvey Brandt/Thomas Burvall (T: 54,6; E: 24,2; A: 15,8; D: 14,6)
4. Conrad Damon/David Hasselberth (T: 44,7; E: 21,6; A: 11,1; D: 12)
5. Jack Cooksey/Tomas Cole (T: 43,9; E: 19,2; A: 11,8; D: 12,9)
6. Randolph Lahm/Robert McLoad (T: 29,9; E: 14,5; A: 4,7; D: 10,7)

Women Semifinal

1. Nilo Mossa Vahramani/Gohar Mossavarahmani (T: 44,2; E: 24,6; A: 11,7; D: 7,9)
2. Tita Ugalde/Beth Verish (T: 41; E: 23,3; A: 9,6; D: 8,1)

Open Quarterfinal Pool A

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (T: 74,4; E: 27,9; A: 24,3; D: 22,2)
2. Harvey Brandt/Thomas Burvall (T: 47; E: 22,7; A: 11,9; D: 12,4)
3. Randolph Lahm/Robert McLoad (T: 34,3; E: 17,8; A: 6,2; D: 10,3)
4. Jonathan Brandtberg/Eduardo Suero (T: 26,4; E: 14,4; A: 4,8; D: 7,2)
5. Tobias Cole/Jeff Shelton (T: 25,3; E: 15,5; A: 4; D: 5,8)

Open Quarterfinal Pool B

1. Dan Yarnell/Charles Richard (T: 60,5; E: 26,2; A: 16,8; D: 17,5)
2. Conrad Damon/David Hasselberth (T: 46,8; E: 24,6; A: 10,4; D: 11,8)
3. Jack Cooksey/Tomas Cole (T: 46,4; E: 20,9; A: 12,7; D: 12,8)
4. Mikael Zewgren/Thomas Jonasson (T: 26,6; E: 14; A: 5,6; D: 7)

Open Quarterfinal Pool C

1. Andreas Jaderyd/Mike Beckman (T: 74,4; E: 27,9; A: 24,3; D: 22,2)
2. Dieter Johansson/Niklas Bergehamn (T: 60,7; E: 27; A: 20,6; D: 13,1)
3. Björn Ahlström/Mattias Nilsson (T: 58,5; E: 24,3; A: 21,2; D: 13)
4. Michael Conger/Greg Marter (T: 41,6; E: 16,5; A: 15,4; D: 9,7)

Open Quarterfinal Pool D

1. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson (T: 74,4; E: 27,9; A: 24,3; D: 22,2)
2. Rick Williams/Doug Korns (T: 49,4; E: 24,6; A: 13,8; D: 11)
3. Pär Persson/Tomas Olsson (T: 47,6; E: 20,3; A: 17; D: 10,3)
4. Jonas Bengtsson/Peter Henriksson (T: 30,8; E: 14,3; A: 9,7; D: 6,8)

2011 WFDF Overall Championships

2011 WFDF Overall
Fort Collins, CO
July 23-24, 2011

Open Final

1. Matt Gauthier/Lisa Hunrichs
2. Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright
3. Jake Gauthier/James Wiseman
4. Jeff O’Brien/Rodney Sanchez
5. Skippy Jammer/Jonathan Willett
6T. Harvey Brandt/Tom Lasher
6T. Bob Coleman/Chuck Richard
8. Doug Korns/Rick Williams

Women’s Final

1. Carolyn Hubbard/Amy Shiller
2. Lori Daniels/Bethany Sanchez
3. Stephanie Chan/Renae Donaldson
4. Tam Wolfe + (designated thrower)
5. Tita Ugalde/Beth Verish

Open Semi A

1. Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright
2. Jake Gauthier/James Wiseman
3. Jeff O’Brien/Rodney Sanchez
4. Doug Korns/Rick Williams
5. Thomas Cole/Jack Cooksey
6. Conrad Damon/Chris Max Voigt
7. Cody Kirkland/John Kirkland
8. Paul Thompson + (designated thrower)
9. Fred Salaz/Jeff Shelton
10. Michael Conger/Jim Palmieri

Open Semi B

1. Matt Gauthier/Lisa Hunrichs
2. Harvey Brandt/Tom Lasher
3. Skippy Jammer/Jonathan Willett
4. Bob Coleman/Chuck Richard
5. Tim Mackey/John Titcomb
6. Dave Sammy Neilson/Glen Whitlock
7. Dave Bolyard/Deano Porter
8. Mark Horn/Robert McLeod
9. Jon Freedman/Dan Roddick
10. Jeff Palmieri/Kevin Palmieri
11. Tobias Cole/Jeff Korns

Women’s Semi

1. Carolyn Hubbard/Amy Shiller
2. Lori Daniels/Bethany Sanchez
3. Tam Wolfe + (designated thrower)
4. Tita Ugalde/Beth Verish
5. Stephanie Chan/Renae Donaldson
6. Ari Kloke/Kaili Young
7. Susie Horn + (designated thrower)