Tagged: sweden

2013 WFDF Overall Championships

2013 World Flying Disc Federation Overall Championships
Norkoping, Sweden
July 22-27, 2013

Open Final

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (T: 72,6; E: 26,4; A: 24,7; D: 21,5)
2. Andreas Jaderyd/Mike Beckman (T: 64,2; E: 25,8; A: 20,7; D: 17,7)
3. Dan Yarnell/Charles Richard (T: 60; E: 25,7; A: 16,4; D: 17,9)
4. Björn Ahlström/Mattias Nilsson (T: 56,7; E: 23,7; A: 15,1; D: 17,9)
5. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson (T: 54,1; E: 21; A: 16,3; D: 16,8)
6. Harvey Brandt/Thomas Burvall (T: 47,2; E: 23,8; A: 9,7; D: 13,7)

Women Final

1. Nilo Mossa Vahramani/Gohar Mossavarahmani (T: 48,7; E: 25; A: 10,4; D: 13,3)
2. Tita Ugalde/Beth Verish (T: 46,1; E: 24,5; A: 10,4; D: 11,2)

Open Semifinal Pool A

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (T: 62,5; E: 24,1; A: 20,3; D: 18,1)
2. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson (T: 58,5; E: 25,1; A: 17,6; D: 15,8)
3. Björn Ahlström/Mattias Nilsson (T: 51; E: 20,9; A: 15,4; D: 14,7)
4. Dieter Johansson/Niklas Bergehamn (T: 47,3; E: 20,6; A: 13,9; D: 12,8)
5. Pär Persson/Tomas Olsson (T: 47,1; E: 23,8; A: 11,9; D: 11,4)
6. Rick Williams/Doug Korns (T: 45,8; E: 22,2; A: 11,8; D: 11,8)

Open Semifinal Pool A

1. Andreas Jaderyd/Mike Beckman (T: 60,1; E: 23,1; A: 20,7; D: 16,3)
2. Dan Yarnell/Charles Richard (T: 56,9; E: 22; A: 19,1; D: 15,8)
3. Harvey Brandt/Thomas Burvall (T: 54,6; E: 24,2; A: 15,8; D: 14,6)
4. Conrad Damon/David Hasselberth (T: 44,7; E: 21,6; A: 11,1; D: 12)
5. Jack Cooksey/Tomas Cole (T: 43,9; E: 19,2; A: 11,8; D: 12,9)
6. Randolph Lahm/Robert McLoad (T: 29,9; E: 14,5; A: 4,7; D: 10,7)

Women Semifinal

1. Nilo Mossa Vahramani/Gohar Mossavarahmani (T: 44,2; E: 24,6; A: 11,7; D: 7,9)
2. Tita Ugalde/Beth Verish (T: 41; E: 23,3; A: 9,6; D: 8,1)

Open Quarterfinal Pool A

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (T: 74,4; E: 27,9; A: 24,3; D: 22,2)
2. Harvey Brandt/Thomas Burvall (T: 47; E: 22,7; A: 11,9; D: 12,4)
3. Randolph Lahm/Robert McLoad (T: 34,3; E: 17,8; A: 6,2; D: 10,3)
4. Jonathan Brandtberg/Eduardo Suero (T: 26,4; E: 14,4; A: 4,8; D: 7,2)
5. Tobias Cole/Jeff Shelton (T: 25,3; E: 15,5; A: 4; D: 5,8)

Open Quarterfinal Pool B

1. Dan Yarnell/Charles Richard (T: 60,5; E: 26,2; A: 16,8; D: 17,5)
2. Conrad Damon/David Hasselberth (T: 46,8; E: 24,6; A: 10,4; D: 11,8)
3. Jack Cooksey/Tomas Cole (T: 46,4; E: 20,9; A: 12,7; D: 12,8)
4. Mikael Zewgren/Thomas Jonasson (T: 26,6; E: 14; A: 5,6; D: 7)

Open Quarterfinal Pool C

1. Andreas Jaderyd/Mike Beckman (T: 74,4; E: 27,9; A: 24,3; D: 22,2)
2. Dieter Johansson/Niklas Bergehamn (T: 60,7; E: 27; A: 20,6; D: 13,1)
3. Björn Ahlström/Mattias Nilsson (T: 58,5; E: 24,3; A: 21,2; D: 13)
4. Michael Conger/Greg Marter (T: 41,6; E: 16,5; A: 15,4; D: 9,7)

Open Quarterfinal Pool D

1. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson (T: 74,4; E: 27,9; A: 24,3; D: 22,2)
2. Rick Williams/Doug Korns (T: 49,4; E: 24,6; A: 13,8; D: 11)
3. Pär Persson/Tomas Olsson (T: 47,6; E: 20,3; A: 17; D: 10,3)
4. Jonas Bengtsson/Peter Henriksson (T: 30,8; E: 14,3; A: 9,7; D: 6,8)

2013 Swedish Freestyle Championships

Swedish Freestyle Championships
Halmstad, Sweden
July 6, 2013

1. Joakim Arveskär/Björn Ahlström
2. Mike Beckmann/Andreas Jaderyd
3. Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlsson
4. Pär Persson/Tomas Olsson
5T. Dieter Johansson/Niklas Bergehamn
5T. Tomas Burvall/Peter Karlsson
7T. Jonas Bengtsson/Peter Henriksson
7T. Nilo Mossa Vahramani/Gohar Mossavahramani

2010 Swedish Nationals

2010 Swedish Nationals
Malmo, Sweden
July 13, 2010

1. Joakim Arveskär/Stefan Karlsson
2. Peter Karlsson/Per Persson
3. Sten Sturefeldt/Tomas Olsson
4. Nilo Mossavahrahmani/Gohar Mossavahrahmani
5. Anders Johnsson/Sebastian Brandtberg

2010 EFC

2010 EFC
Linkoping, Sweden
July 9-11, 2010

Open pairs, FINAL:
1) Joakim Arvesk‰r/Reto Zimmermann 44,00p (AI 12,8/Ex 17,6/Diff 13,6)
2T) Manuel Cesari/Clay Collera 40,90p (AI 11,0/Ex 17,0/Diff 12,9)
2T) Claudio Signa/Fabio Sanna 40,90p (AI 10,5/Ex 17,5/Diff 12,9)
4) Pavel Baranyk/Balazc Major 37,30p (AI 8,5/Ex 16,4/Diff 12,4)
5) Carsten Heim/Christian Lamred 36,60p (AI 9,7/Ex 14,4/Diff 12,5)
6) Marco Prati/Andrea Poli 34,50p (AI 8,8/Ex 15,1/Diff 10,6)
7) Judith Hass/Heiko Vogt 34,20p (AI 7,8/Ex 16,8/Diff 9,6)
8) Rainer Dˆrr/Dominique Weissenberger 32,40p (AI 7,8/Ex 14,4/Diff 10,2)

Open Co-op, FINAL:
1) Manuel Cesari/Marco Prati/Andrea Prati 36,10p (AI 10,3/Ex 15,4/Diff 10,4)
2) Joakim Arvesk‰r/Reto Zimmermann/Clay Collera 34,00p (AI 9,7/Ex 13,1/Diff 11,2)
3) Carsten Heim/Christian Lamred/Robert Dittrich 31,80p (AI 8,5/Ex 13,8/Diff 9,5)
4) Rainer Dˆrr/Dominique Weissenberger/Heiko Vogt 30,80p (AI 9,0/Ex 13,2/Diff 8,6)
5) Claudio Signa/Jan Sˆrensen/Pavel Baranyk 29,30p (AI 8,1/Ex 10,7/Diff 10,5)
6) Fabio Sanna/Balazc Major/Roland Karlsson DNS due to injury.

Mixed pairs, FINAL:
1) Judith Haas/Christian Lamred 36,10p (AI 9,4/Ex 17,0/Diff 9,7)
2) Ilka Simon/Manuel Cesari 35,20p (AI 8,1/Ex 16,7/Diff 10,4)
3) Gloria Alessandrini/Marco Prati 34,90p (AI 8,9/Ex 16,6/Diff 9,4)
4) Katerina Pleskotova/Claudio Signa 30,10p (AI 6,8/Ex 13,6/Diff 9,7)
5) Nadine Klos/Rainer Dˆrr 29,00p (AI 5,5/Ex 15,3/Diff 8,2)
6) Eleonora Imazio/Fabio Sanna 25,40p (AI 0,0/Ex 18,9/Diff 6,5)

Women pairs, FINAL:
1) Nadine Klos/Judith Haas 36,10p (AI 9,0/Ex 17,6/Diff 9,5)
2) Karolina Hagenbjˆrk/Eleonora Imazio 32,10p (AI 8,3/Ex 14,0/Diff 9,8)
3) Katerina Pleskotova/Ilka Simon 29,60p (AI 8,4/Ex 12,5/Diff 8,7)
4) Gloria Alessandrini/Lina Bˆdecker 27,30p (AI 7,2 /Ex 12,0/Diff 8,1)

Continue reading