Tagged: nuremberg

JAMpionsleague 2015 Nuremberg

JAMpionsleague 2015 Nürnberg/JAM2015-002Nuremberg Germany 24th to 26th of April
Our yearly HAT Tournament with Guests from München, Hamburg and Karlsruhe
We had great Weather for the Welcome JAM on Friday.
The Karlsruhe Jammer Robert Dittrich and former-Nürnberg Jammer Rafael von der Grün arrived first, followed by Tobias Gebert (also former-Nürnberg Jammer) from Hamburg with Family.  Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague01Lots of Jamming on the Green Carpet until the late evening.
Followed by Franconian Food with lokal Beers in the Town Center and of course,
the Historic Night Shred direktly on top of the town in the Castle.

Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague09  Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague08

Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague07

Saturday the Guests from Munich arrived with a short appearence of Markus Götz. We startet on the Green Carpet but the Weateher told us to use
our preferred Rainspot under the Bridge, directly behind the Green Carpet.Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague10Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague003
We had 6 Teams with Open Pairs and the Final with 4 Teams.
Awardceremony was hold at Anderland, companied by great food and lokal Beer.
Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague15 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague14 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague12 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague13

Night ended with Jan Zverinas lead early in the Morning at the Bar Music Festival in the Gostenhof Quarter.
Sunday the Sun was back, we startet Jamming under the Bridge and then went soon to the Green Carpet with our Guests, when we found out that it wasn’t slippery anymore.
Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague006 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague02

GoodbyeJAMpionsleague2015

 

Relaxing Jams for the hole Day till the Guests had to leave.
Thanks for the Great JAMpionsleague Weekend to our Guests an the Nuremberg Dreh.ag Team

 

6 Judges had to Judge only General Impression.

Pool A Open Pairs Semi-Final
1. Robert Dittrich/Daniel Nothaas 26,7
2. Nico Schwarz/Chris Bellaj 26,2
3. Rafael von der Grün/Ian Schwarz 25,2
Pool B Open Pairs Semi-Final
1. Daniel Weinbuch/Jan Zverina 29,9
2. Tobias Gebert/Udo Engeter 26,8
3. Toby Künzel/Katrin Schmeisser 26,3

Open Pairs Final
1. Robert Dittrich/Daniel Nothaas 33,8
2. Daniel Weinbuch/Jan Zverina 30,9
3. Nico Schwarz/Chris Bellaj 30,1
4. Tobias Gebert/Udo Engeter 26,5

JAMpionsleague 4.0 Results

JAMpionsleague 4.0
Hat Tournament
Nürnberg/Germany
April 26, 2014

Final
1. Jan Zverina/Sophie Wolf
2. Benjamin Edelmann/Raphael von der Grün
3. Philipp Krüger/Udo Engeter
4. Ian Schwarz/Irena Kulisanova

Semi A
1. Benjamin Edelmann/Raphael von der Grün
2. Philipp Krüger/Udo Engeter
3. Daniel Weinbuch/Nico Schwarz
4. Chris Bellaj/Toby Künzel

Semi B
1. Jan Zverina/Sophie Wolf
2. Ian Schwarz/Irena Kulisanova
3. Freddy Finner/Katrin Schmeisser

JAMpionsleague2014

JAMpions League 3.0 Results

JAMpions League 3.0
Hat Tournament
Nürnberg, Germany
April 21, 2012

Open Pairs Final
1. Florian Hess/Dominique Weißenberger (40,1 EX: 16 AI: 14,4 DIFF: 9,7)
2. Sascha Höhne/Toby Künzel/Jörg Wunder (34,5 EX: 14 AI: 11,8 DIFF: 8,7)
3. Raphael von der Grün/Jan Schreck (33,2 EX: 15,5 AI: 9 DIFF: 8,7)
4. Markus Götz/Phil Krüger (32,4 EX: 14,1 AI: 9,4 DIFF: 8,9)
5. Alex Leist/Chis Bellaj (29,9 EX: 14,1 AI: 7,3 DIFF: 8,5)

Open Pairs Semi-Final PoolA
1. Florian Hess/Dominique Weißenberger (38,2 EX: 16,4 AI: 11,5 DIFF: 10,3)
2. Raphael von der Grün/Jan Schreck (33,9 EX: 15,1 AI: 9,8 DIFF: 9)
3. Jean Marie Abel/Merhrdad Hosseinian (32,8 EX: 14,8 AI: 9,6 DIFF: 8,4)
4. John Titcomb/Jessie Ladoe(27 EX: 12,2 AI: 8 DIFF: 6,8)

Open Pairs Semi-Final PoolB
1. Sascha Höhne/toby künzel/Jörg ‘woo’ Wunder (33,5 EX: 15 AI: 10,4 DIFF: 8,1)
2. Alex Leist/Chris Bellaj (30,8 EX: 15,5 AI: 7,2 DIFF: 8,1)
3. Markus Götz/phil Krüger (28,9 EX: 11,2 AI: 8,7 DIFF: 9)
4. Lasse/jan Zewina (24,2 EX: 11,1 AI: 6,9 DIFF: 6,2)
5. Nico Schwarz/Luca Böhler (24 EX: 12,4 AI: 5,6 DIFF: 6)

http://www.freestylefrisbee.de/news/1148-jampionslegague-30-in-nuernberg?lang=de

JAMpions League 2.1

JAMpions League 2.1
Apr 1-3 2011
Nuremberg, Germany

Open Pairs Finals

1. Florian Hess/Alex Leist (39)
2. Markus Goetz/Judith Haas (36)
3. Nico Schwarz/Heiko Vogt (34)
4. Demar Wagner/Raphael von der Gr¸n (33)
5. Robert Dittrich/Philipp Krueger (30)

Open Pairs Semi A

1. Robert Dittrich/Philipp Krueger (34)
2. Nico Schwarz/Heiko Vogt (30)
3. Demar Wagner/Raphael von der Gr¸n (28)
4. Jan Zverina/Luca Boehler (16)

Open Pairs Semi B

1. Florian Hess/Alex Leist (41)
2. Markus Goetz/Judith Haas (37)
3. Johanna Matthiae/Tobias Gebert (31)
4. Frederic Finner/Toby K¸nzel (27)