Tagged: germany

JAMpionsleague 2015 Nuremberg

JAMpionsleague 2015 Nürnberg/JAM2015-002Nuremberg Germany 24th to 26th of April
Our yearly HAT Tournament with Guests from München, Hamburg and Karlsruhe
We had great Weather for the Welcome JAM on Friday.
The Karlsruhe Jammer Robert Dittrich and former-Nürnberg Jammer Rafael von der Grün arrived first, followed by Tobias Gebert (also former-Nürnberg Jammer) from Hamburg with Family.  Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague01Lots of Jamming on the Green Carpet until the late evening.
Followed by Franconian Food with lokal Beers in the Town Center and of course,
the Historic Night Shred direktly on top of the town in the Castle.

Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague09  Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague08

Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague07

Saturday the Guests from Munich arrived with a short appearence of Markus Götz. We startet on the Green Carpet but the Weateher told us to use
our preferred Rainspot under the Bridge, directly behind the Green Carpet.Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague10Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague003
We had 6 Teams with Open Pairs and the Final with 4 Teams.
Awardceremony was hold at Anderland, companied by great food and lokal Beer.
Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague15 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague14 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague12 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague13

Night ended with Jan Zverinas lead early in the Morning at the Bar Music Festival in the Gostenhof Quarter.
Sunday the Sun was back, we startet Jamming under the Bridge and then went soon to the Green Carpet with our Guests, when we found out that it wasn’t slippery anymore.
Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague006 Chris Bellaj-2015-JAMpionsleague02

GoodbyeJAMpionsleague2015

 

Relaxing Jams for the hole Day till the Guests had to leave.
Thanks for the Great JAMpionsleague Weekend to our Guests an the Nuremberg Dreh.ag Team

 

6 Judges had to Judge only General Impression.

Pool A Open Pairs Semi-Final
1. Robert Dittrich/Daniel Nothaas 26,7
2. Nico Schwarz/Chris Bellaj 26,2
3. Rafael von der Grün/Ian Schwarz 25,2
Pool B Open Pairs Semi-Final
1. Daniel Weinbuch/Jan Zverina 29,9
2. Tobias Gebert/Udo Engeter 26,8
3. Toby Künzel/Katrin Schmeisser 26,3

Open Pairs Final
1. Robert Dittrich/Daniel Nothaas 33,8
2. Daniel Weinbuch/Jan Zverina 30,9
3. Nico Schwarz/Chris Bellaj 30,1
4. Tobias Gebert/Udo Engeter 26,5

10th German Championships Freestyle Disc 2014

10th German Championships Freestyle Disc 2014
Elbe-Stadion, Schulauer Straße 65
22880 Wedel, Germany
May 30-31, 2014

Results:
Detailed results here: http://freestylefrisbee-dm.de/competition/results (german and english)

Open Pairs Final

1. Hess, Florian/Leist, Alex (TOT 48.3 | EX 17.2 | AI 15.9 | DIF 15.2)
2. Hosseinian, Mehrdad/Finner, Freddy (TOT 46.9 | EX 15.3 | AI 15.2 | DIF 16.4)
3. Lamred, Christian/Vogt, Heiko (TOT 45.3 | EX 14.9 | AI 14.2 | DIF 16.2)
4. Weissenberger, Dominique/Dittrich, Robert (TOT 39.8 | EX 15.6 | AI 8.7 | DIF 15.5)
5. Heim, Carsten/Doerr, Rainer (TOT 39.6 | EX 16.2 | AI 10 | DIF 13.4)
6. Wunder, Woo/Scherzinger, Sascha (TOT 39.1 | EX 10.1 | AI 11.8 | DIF 17.2)
7. Schreck, Jan/Notzel, Thomas (TOT 36.2 | EX 12.2 | AI 8.4 | DIF 15.6)
8. Gebert, Tobias/Edelmann, Benjamin (TOT 31 | EX 10.7 | AI 6.5 | DIF 13.8)

Open Coop Final

1. Hess, Florian/Lamred, Christian/Leist, Alex (TOT 53.4 | EX 16 | AI 17.2 | DIF 20.2)
2. Schreck, Jan/Höhne, Sascha/Finner, Freddy (TOT 48.1 | EX 13.6 | AI 15 | DIF 19.5)
3. Weißenberger, Dominique/Dörr, Rainer/Vogt, Heiko (TOT 41.2 | EX 11.6 | AI 12 | DIF 17.6)
4. Scherzinger, Sascha/Hosseinian, Mehrdad/Krüger, Phillip (TOT 37.7 | EX 9.1 | AI 12.2 | DIF 16.4)
5. Dittrich, Robert/Notzel, Thomas/Schwarz, Nico (TOT 29.3 | EX 6.7 | AI 7.1 | DIF 15.5)
6. Künzel, Toby/Kulisanova, Irena/Zverina, Jan (TOT 27.4 | EX 10.6 | AI 5.7 | DIF 11.1)

Mixed Pairs Final

1. Simon, Ilka/Heim, Carsten (TOT 39.8 | EX 15 | AI 10.3 | DIF 14.5)
2. Wolf, Sophie/Künzel, Toby (TOT 38.2 | EX 15.1 | AI 10.9 | DIF 12.2)
3. Kulisanova, Irena/Krüger, Philipp (TOT 34.4 | EX 11.9 | AI 9.6 | DIF 12.9)
4. Schmeisser, Katrin/Weinbuch, Daniel (TOT 15.9 | EX 8 | AI 2.7 | DIF 5.2)

Continue reading

2013 Butch Cassidy Cup

2013 Butch Cassidy Cup
Karlsruhe, Germany
August 31 – September 1, 2013

Finals
1. Hess, Florian/Scherzinger, Sascha (TOT 46.2 | EX 16.4 | AI 16.2 | DIF 13.6)
2. Leist, Alex/Vogt, Heiko (TOT 44.7 | EX 16.6 | AI 15.6 | DIF 12.5)
3. Lamred, Christian/Dittrich, Robert (TOT 44.5 | EX 16.5 | AI 15.3 | DIF 12.7)
4. Höhne, Sascha/Faustini, Emanuele (TOT 40.4 | EX 15.4 | AI 13.4 | DIF 11.6)
5. Finner, Freddy/Lustiger, Dan (TOT 39.3 | EX 13.3 | AI 13.8 | DIF 12.2)
6. Götz, Markus/Friebe, Jens (TOT 37.3 | EX 14.2 | AI 12.5 | DIF 10.6)
7. Haas, Judith/Schuster, Julia (TOT 33.6 | EX 14.4 | AI 10.9 | DIF 8.3)
8. Klos, Nadine/Dittrich, Lina (TOT 31.6 | EX 12 | AI 11 | DIF 8.6)

Semifinal Pool A
1. Höhne, Sascha/Faustini, Emanuele (TOT 42.8 | EX 17.9 | AI 12.5 | DIF 12.4)
2. Finner, Freddy/Lustiger, Dan (TOT 39.1 | EX 14.3 | AI 11.6 | DIF 13.2)
3. Lamred, Christian/Dittrich, Robert (TOT 37.6 | EX 13.2 | AI 10.9 | DIF 13.5)
4. Haas, Judith/Schuster, Julia (TOT 30.4 | EX 11.6 | AI 8.7 | DIF 10.1)
5. Kriss, Jonathan/Nicco, Fabrizio “Nino” (TOT 30.3 | EX 11.6 | AI 9.3 | DIF 9.4)
6. Bragagnolo, Anna/Pecchiari, Andrea (TOT 21 | EX 9.3 | AI 4.3 | DIF 7.4)

Semifinal Pool B
1. Hess, Florian/Scherzinger, Sascha (TOT 42.1 | EX 16.5 | AI 14.2 | DIF 11.4)
2. Leist, Alex/Vogt, Heiko (TOT 37.2 | EX 15.2 | AI 12.6 | DIF 9.4)
3. Goetz, Markus/Friebe, Jens (TOT 36.1 | EX 14.9 | AI 12.2 | DIF 9)
4. Klos, Nadine/Dittrich, Lina (TOT 34.5 | EX 15.2 | AI 11.6 | DIF 7.7)
5. Weissenberger, Dominique/Imazio, Eleonora (TOT 34.2 | EX 13.6 | AI 12 | DIF 8.6)
6. Schleicher, Jochen/Neumann, Lars (TOT 23 | EX 9.5 | AI 6.9 | DIF 6.6)

Spirit of the Game: Fabrizio “Nino” Nicco

Table Kicker Winner: Alex Leist / Heiko Vogt

Tournament Summary (auf Deutsch): http://www.freestylefrisbee.de/de/news/1229-bcc-2013

123 Four Seasons Hat – Summer 2013 Edition

123 Four Seasons Hat – Summer 2013 Edition
Berlin, Germany
July 13-14, 2013

Finals:
1. Waldemar Wagner/Philipp Krüger 67,54p
2. Freddy Finner/Mehrdad Hosseinian 66,89p
3. Anton Capellmann/Jörg “Woo” Wunder 56,1p
4. Stefan Dünkel/Marc Pestotnik 55,65p
5. Bianca Strunz/Jan Schreck 54,37p
6. Ilka Simon/ Phillip “Sleepy” Lenarz 49,44p

Semi Pool A:

1. Bianca Strunz/Jan Schreck 65,3p
2. Anton Capellmann/Jörg “Woo” Wunder 63,91p
3. Stefan Dünkel/Marc Pestotnik 61,6p
4. Kolja Hannemann/Sascha Höhne 58,7p
5. Philipp Maubach/Tom Goltz 49,3p

Semi Pool B:
1. Waldemar Wagner/Philipp Krüger 65,21p
2. Freddy Finner/Mehrdad Hosseinian 62,46p
3. Ilka Simon/Philipp “Sleepy” Lenarz 60,95p
4. Greg Marter/Markus Hein 51,81p
5. Dan Lustiger/Tobias Künzel 51,71p

Sportfestival Turnament 2013

Sportfestival Turnament 2013
Munich, Germany
July 6-7, 2013

1. Freddy Finner/Toby Künzel (7.71)
2. Markus Götz/Raphael von der Grün (7.65
3. Florian Hess/Udo Egeter (6.6)
4. Alex Leist/Sophie Wolf (6.0)
5. Nico Schwarz/Greyce Ayla D’avila Rosa (5.7)
6. Florian Fessler/Lasse Schwarze (5.0)
7. Jan Zverina/Katrin Grosse (GER) (4.75)
8. Anna Longoni (ITA)/Daniel Weinbuch (GER) (3.8)

Format: Hat
Judging System. General Impression Only