Category: Italy

Torino Street Style 2014

TORINO STREET STYLE 2014
Torino, Italy
September 20-21, 2014

Open Pairs Finals

1 – Andrea Meola, Valerio Occorsio (23.50)
2 – Piccio, Fabiana Ciciriello (21.30)
3 – Emmanuele Faustini, Anna Bragagnolo (21.20)
4 – Fabio Vinciguerra, Fabio Nizzo (20.80)
5 – Markottiko, Roberto Borghesi (18.40)
6 – Andrea Luder, Alessandro Berra (17.20)

Coop Finals

1 – Andrea Girodo, Emmanuele Faustini, Mattia Thb (20.75)
2 – Lorenzo Modarelli, Piccio, Dario Marinoni (18.75)
3 – Matteo Ceresa, Alessandro Berra, El Nino (18.50)
4 – Jemma a Mare, Markottiko, Andrea Luder (16.45)

Continue reading

2014 European Freestyle Open

2014 European Freestyle Open
Stadio dei Marmi (Foro Italico)
Rome, Italy
May 23-25, 2014

Open Pairs Final

1. Balu Major/Fabio Sanna (T: 50.8, E: 17.2, AI 13.2, D: 20.4)
2. Tom Leitner/Marco Prati (T: 49.9, E: 17.2, AI: 14.0, D: 18.7)
3. Clay Collera/Andrea Dini (T: 47.9, E: 18.5, AI: 13.1, D: 16.3)
4. Pavel Baranyk/Ayal Benin (T: 47.7, E: 17.4, AI: 12.4, D: 17.9)
5. Luca Mazzucato/Andrea Rimatori (T: 46.6, E: 17.9, AI: 11.1, D: 17.6)
6. Florian Hess/Alex Leist (T: 45.6, E: 15.0, AI: 15.2, D: 15.4)
7. Robert Dittrich/Christian Lamred (T: 44.8, E: 14.0, AI: 13.0, D: 17.8)
8. Emanuele Faustini/Claudio Massaro (T: 38.7, E: 16.6, AI: 8.4, D: 13.7)

Open Co-op Final

1. Florian Hess/Christian Lamred/Alex Leist (T: 47.8, E: 16.6, AI: 14.5, D: 16.7)
2. Clay Collera/Andrea Dini/Marco Prati (T: 46.7, E: 15.3, AI: 14.5, D: 16.9)
3. Balu Major/Fabio Nizzo/Fabio Sanna (T: 44.9, E: 14.9, AI: 11.7, D: 18.3)
4. Pavel Baranyk/Tom Leitner/Jan Soerensen (T: 43.6, E: 14.2, AI: 12.7, D: 16.7)
5. Emanuele Faustini/Sasche Hoehne/Mehrdad Houssanian (T: 43.2, E: 15.4, AI: 11.8, D: 16.0)
6. Luca Mazzucato/Valerio Occorsio/Andrea Rimatori (T: 39.1, E: 13.3, AI: 11.9, D: 13.9)

Mixed Pairs Final

1. Eleonora Imazio/Fabio Sanna (T: 52.5, E: 18.8, AI: 15.3, D: 18.4)
2. Judith Hess/Florian Hess (T: 48.9, E: 17.4, AI: 13.8, D: 17.7)
3. Anna Bragagnolo/Emanuele Faustini (T: 45.8, E: 17.7, AI: 11.6, D: 16.5)
4. Ilka Simon/Mehrdad Houssanian (T: 45.2, E: 16.2, AI: 11.7, D: 17.3)
5. Lina Bödecker Dittrich/Alex Leist (T: 43.2, E: 15.3, AI: 10.4, D: 17.5)
6. Nadine Klos/Christian Lamred (T: 39.5, E: 14.6, AI: 9.5, D: 15.4)
7. Alice Tommazzini/Fabio Nizzo (T: 39.4, E: 14.6, AI: 8.7, D: 16.1)
8. Fabiana Ciciriello/Francesco Romeo (T: 32.3, E: 12.0, AI: 7.1, D: 13.2)
9. Anna Merlo/Lorenzo Telo (T: 27.3, E: 11.6, AI: 4.5, D: 11.2)

Women’s Pairs Final

1. Judith Hess/Ilka Simon (T: 43.0, E: 15.6, AI: 12.1, D: 15.3)
2. Lina Bödecker Dittrich/Nadine Klos (T: 37.4, E: 13.8, AI: 10.3, D: 13.3)
3. Anna Bragagnolo/Eleonora Imazio (T: 36.8, E: 14.2, AI: 10.6, D: 12.0)
4. Fabiana Ciciriello/Anna Merlo (T: 27.0, E: 13.0, AI: 5.4, D: 8.6)

Continue reading

2014 Paganello Results

2014 Paganello
Rimini, Italy
April 18-20, 2014

Pairs Final
1. Balu Major/Fabio Sanna (44.1: A 14.6, E 17.6, D 11.9) [video]
2. Randy Silvey/James Wiseman (43.9: A 13.7, E 18.4, D 11.8) [video]
3. Clay Collera/Andrea Dini (42.0: A 12.7, E 17.4, D 11.9) [video]
4. Tom Leitner/Marco Prati (40.6: A 12.0, E 16.5, D 12.1) [video]
5. Manuel Cesari/Valerio Occorsio (35.7: A 10.1, E 13.7, D 11.9) [video]
6. Pipo Lopez/Fabio Nizzo (35.2: A 7.9, E 16.6, D 10.7) [video]

Co-op Final
1. Larry Imperiale/Randy Silvey/Bill Wright (45.9: A 16.3, E 17.0, E 12.6) [video]
2. Balu Major/Fabio Sanna/James Wiseman (45.3: A 14.7, E 16.9, D 13.7) [video]
3. Manuel Cesari/Clay Collera/Andrea Poli (41.9: A 13.1, E 17.6, D 11.2) [video]
4. Tom Leitner/Pipo Lopez/Marco Prati (41.4: A 12.9, E 15.8, D 12.7) [video]

Mixed Pairs Final
1. Judith Hess/Marco Prati (43.0: A 12.8, E 18.2, D 12.0) [video]
2. Eleonora Imazio/Fabio Sanna (40.6: A 12.3, E 16.6, D 11.7) [video]
3. Anna Merlo/John Titcomb (24.7: A 6.3, E 13.3, D 5.1) [video]

Super Pro: Fabio Sanna

Spirit of the Game: Judith Hess

Continue reading

Lazzaroni 2013

Lazzaroni 2013
Bologna, Italy
November 23-24, 2013

Final
1. Andrea Meola/Valerio Occorsio (40.8) [video]
2. Clay Collera/Andrea Dini (40.0) [video]
3. Manuel Cesari/James Wiseman (39.7) [video]
4. Mehrdad Hosseinian/Dan Lustiger (37.1) [video]
5. Gloria Alessandrini/Marco Prati (34.7) [video]
6. Piccio Cusma/Andrea Poli (34.6) [video]
7. Luca Mazzucato/Andrea Rimatori (34.3) [video]
8. Emanuelle Faustini/Fabrizio Nizzo (31.2) [video]

Semi A
1. Clay Collera/Andrea Dini (44.7) [video]
2. Piccio Cusma/Andrea Poli (43.4) [video]
3. Emanuelle Faustini/Fabrizio Nizzo (40.0) [video]
4. Luca Mazzucato/Andrea Rimatori (38.2) [video]
5. Sascha Höhne/Freddy Finner (36.9) [video]
6. Marco Fera/Andrea Sarti (33.6) [video]
7. Andrea Marciano/Lorenzo Modarelli (33.5) [video part 1 | video part 2]
8. Gianluca Giglio/Mirco Zanchetta (31.9) [video]

Semi B
1. Mehrdad Hoseinian/Dan Lustiger (41.8) [video]
2. Gloria Alessandrini/Marco Prati (39.1) [video]
3. Andrea Meola/Valerio Occorsio (38.8) [video]
4T*. Manuel Cesari/James Wiseman (38.7) [video]
4T. Andrea Girodo/Fabrizio Nicco (38.7)
6T. Edoardo Gargano/Andrea Ludergnani (28.1) [video]
6T. Marco Chessa/Francesco Lucci (28.1) [video]
8. Dario Marinoni/Lorenzo Telo (24.0) [video]

* tiebreak

Prelims A
1. Andrea Marciano/Lorenzo Modarelli (37.6)
2. Andrea Girodo/Fabrizio Nicco (35.2)
3. Gianluca Giglio/Mirco Zanchetta (32.2)
4. Dario Marinoni/Lorenzo Telo (26.9)
5. Gianluca Bertoncelli/Simone Nonnis (25.8)
6. Anna Bragagnolo/Andrea Pecchiari (23.9)

Prelims B
1. Luca Mazzucato/Andrea Rimatori (38.5)
2. Marco Fera/Andrea Sarti (33.6)
3. Marco Chessa/Francesco Lucci (33.1)
4. Edoardo Gargano/Andrea Ludergnani (27.5)
5. Roberto Borghesi/Raffaele Pilla (24.9)

Mob Op

1. Mehrdad Hosseinian (13 Votes)
2. Valerio Occorsio (11 Votes)
3. Manuel Cesari & Freddy Finner(10 Votes)
4. Marco Prati (7)
5. Sascha Hohne (6)
6. Andrea Poli (5)
7. Dan Lustiger (4)
8. Luca Mazzucato, Emanuele Faustini, James Wiseman (3)
9. Andrea Marcianò, Raffaele Pilla, Silvia Caruso, Paolo Magni, Clay Collerà, Gianluca Giglio, Fabrizio Nicco, Andrea Rimatori (2)
10. Lorenzo Modarelli, Fabio Nizzo, Anna Bragagnolo, Andrea Meola, Mirco Zanchetta, Lorenzo Telò, Marco Chessa, Andrea Pecchiari, Andrea Girodo, Gloria Allessandrini (1)

Anzio Hat Tournament

Anzio Hat Tournament
Rivazzura Beach, Anzio Italy
September 28, 2013

1. Alessandro Damiano/Francesco Lucci
2. Andrea Rimatori/Francesco Romeo
3. Fabio Nizzo/Marco Fera
4. Edoardo Favorini/Raffaele Pilla
5. Fabiana Ciciriello/Marco Chessa
6. Tom Leitner/Roberto Borghesi
7. Dario Giusti/Francesco Paolacci
8. Fabrizio de Rossi/Andrea Pietrangeli
9. Serge Marconi/Andrea Izzo
10. Daniele Circenzi/Martina Biaglioli

Video of 10th-4th place: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TtxFR5om_Fo

Video of top 3 teams: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Ca7OtKDpP4