2013 FPA World Championships – Day 2 Results

The mixed pairs finalists at the 2013 FPA World Championships are set, led by Amy Schiller/Dave Schiller and Irena Kulisanova/Randy Silvey. The Open Pairs even also kicked off with the quarterfinals. Pool winners included Claudio Cigna/Marco Prati, Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmerman, Clay Collera/Andrea Dini and Arthur Coddington/Jake Gauthier. Complete results below.

FPA World Championships
Santa Cruz, CA
August 16, 2013

OPEN PAIRS QUARTERFINAL
(top 4 in each pool advance to the semifinals)

Pool A

1. Claudio Cigna/Marco Prati (66.0: E 25.4; AI 20.5; D 20.1) [video]
2. Manuel Cesari/Dan Lustiger (62.5: E 28.0; AI 19.0; D 15.5) [video]
3. Paul Kenny/Dave Murphy (61.7: E 25.8; AI 18.0; D 17.9) [video]
4. Emma Kahle/Bianca Strunz (54.4: E 26.9; AI 14.7; D 12.8) [video]
5. Rainer Doerr/Steve Scannell (46.6: E 22.6; AI 10.3; D 13.7) [video]
6. Carl Dobson/Scott Weaver (45.9: E 21.0; AI 12.2; D 12.7) [video]
7. Alessandro Berra/Lorenzo Modarelli (44.1: E 22.1; AI 9.4; D 12.6)

Pool B

1. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmerman (69.0: E 26.8; AI 21.1; D 21.1) [video]
2. Tom Leitner/Randy Silvey (63.3: E 27.1; AI 16.2; D 20.0) [video]
3. Larry Imperiale/Pat Marron (57.7: E 28.6; AI 12.2; D 16.9) [video]
4. Toddy Brodeur/Jens Friebe (56.6: E 27.6; AI 11.8; D 17.2) [video]
5. Matteo Feller/Andrea Meola (55.4: E 23.3; AI 14.8; D 17.3) [video]
6. Alan Caplin/Rick Williams (48.6: E 25.2; AI 9.6; D 13.8)
7. Ryuichi Suzuki/John Titcomb (37.9: E 17.4; AI 7.5; D 13.0) [video]
8. Tim Sahlit/Tom Sahlit (37.2: E 15.4; AI 8.1; D 13.7) [video]

Pool C

1. Clay Collera/Andrea Dini (63.6: E 28.2; AI 18.7; D 16.7) [video]
2. Mehrdad Houssanian/Daniel O’Neill (59.4: E 26.4; AI 16.2; D 16.8) [video]
3. Tony Pellicane/Ryan Young (59.1: E 26.1; AI 16.9; D 16.1) [video]
4. Jens Velasquez/Bill Wright (52.1: E 24.6; AI 12.4; D 15.1) [video]
5. Mike Galloupe/Johnny Trevino (51.9: E 25.8; AI 12.8; D 13.3) [video]
6. Paul Klimek/Dan Schmitt (44.1: E 22.8; AI 8.6; D 12.7) [video]
7. Craig Simon/Alfonso Velez (39.1: E 19.3; AI 7.9; D 11.9) [video]
8. Chris Bellaj/Dario Marioni (32.4: E 17.9; AI 6.0; D 8.5) [video]

Pool D

1. Arthur Coddington/Jake Gauthier (66.3: E 28.7; AI 16.5; D 21.1) [video]
2. Matt Gauthier/James Wiseman (62.3: E 28.2; AI 13.7; D 20.4) [video]
3. Dave Schiller/Dan Yarnell (59.5: E 25.1; AI 15.0; D 19.4) [video]
4. Joel Rogers/Rodney Sanchez (55.2: E 25.2; AI 12.5; D 17.5) [video]
5. Danny Cameranesi/Dave Zeff (53.8: E 26.9; AI 10.0; D 16.9) [video]
6. Jeff O’Brien/Jonathan Willett (53.7: E 25.5; AI 11.0; D 17.2) [video]
7. Gerry Geare/Jay Hinkle (37.2: E 17.4; AI 6.7; D 13.1) [video]
8. Brian Boate/Z Weyand (35.6: E 17.8; AI 6.1; D 11.7) [video]

MIXED PAIRS SEMIFINALS
(top 3 in each pool advance to the final)

Pool A

1. Amy Schiller/Dave Schiller (67.5: E 27.9; AI 21.3; D 18.3) [video]
2. Cindy St. Mary/Paul Kenny (63.4: E 25.2; AI 21.4; D 16.8) [video]
3. Emma Kahle/Marco Prati (61.0: E 26.1; AI 19.7; D 15.2) [video]
4. Bianca Strunz/Daniel O’Neill (55.6: E 26.1; AI 19.7; D 15.2) [video]
5. Bethany Sanchez/Rodney Sanchez (47.8: E 21.2; AI 12.3; D 14.3) [video]
6. Jessica Ladoe/Harald Skomroch (35.5: E 14.6; AI 10.8; D 10.1) [video]
7. Mayumi Suzuki/Ryuichi Suzuki (26.3: E 11.5; AI 6.0; D 8.8) [video]

Pool B

1. Irena Kulisanova/Randy Silvey (66.5: E 25.8; AI 23.2; D 17.5) [video]
2. Lisa Hunrichs/Matt Gauthier (64.8): E 23.7; AI 22.1; D 19.0 [video]
3. Lori Daniels/Dave Murphy (64.5: E 23.7; AI 24.0; D 16.8)
4. Char Powell/Dan Yarnell (60.3: E 25.2; AI 18.1; D 17.0) [video]
5. Tita Ugalde/Jake Gauthier (59.3: E 25.1; AI 17.4; D 16.8) [video]
6. Mary Lowry/Tony Pellicane (57.2: E 21.3; AI 20.2; D 15.7) [video]
7. Heather Gray/Jens Velasquez (47.7: E 19.1; AI 13.8; D 14.8) [video]
8. Tam Wolfe/Art Viger (40.8: E 16.5; AI 11.1; D 13.2) [video]

Comments are closed.