2011 FPA World Championships

2011 FPA World Championships
Prague, Czech Republic
August 9-13, 2011
http://www.freestylefrisbee.cz/news/fpaw-2011-praha1/

Open Pairs Finals

1. Claudio Cigna/Marco Prati (71.1) [video]
2. Randy Silvey/Tom Leitner (71.0)
3. Jan Zahradnicek/Larry Imperiale (69.5)
4. Jake Gauthier/Matt Gauthier (69.4)
5. Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann (69.0)
6. Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis (64.2)
7. Clay Coller·/Manuel Cesari (62.5)
8. Florian Hess/Christian Lamred (60.9)

Open Coop Finals

1. Randy Silvey/Jake Gauthier/Dave Lewis (64.0)
2. Florian Hess/Christian Lamred/Carstem Heim (62.6) [video]
3. Paul Kenny/Fabio Sanna/Marco Prati (62.6) [video]
4. Bill Wright/Matt Gauthier/Larry Imperiale (60.2) [video
5. Manuel Cesari/Claudio Cigna/Dan Yarnell (59.3) [video]
6. Pavel Baranyk/Anton Capellmann/Pat Marron (59.0) [video]

Women Pairs Finals

1. Mary Lowry/Lisa Hunrichs (59.8) [video]
2. Judith Haas/Bianca Strunz (54.9) [video]
3. Eleonora Imazio/Irena Kulisanov· (52.5) [video]
4. Karolina Hagenbjork/Nadine Klos (52.5) [video]

Mixed Pairs Finals

1. Eleonora Imazio/Fabio Sanna (64.5) [video]
2. Lori Daniels/Jake Gauthier (60.4) [video]
3. Judith Haas/Florian Hess (55.7) [video]
4. Karolina Hagenbjork/Ryan Young (55.4) [video]
5. Irena Kulisanov·/Marco Prati (54.1) [video]
6. Bianca Strunz/Tom Leitner (53.6) [video]


Open Pairs Semifinals

Pool A
1. Claudio Cigna/Marco Prati (70.2) [video]
2. Randy Sivey/Tom Leitner (62.9)
3. Florian Hess/Christian Lamred (62.3)
4. Jake Gauthier/Matt Gauthier (61.3)
5. Judith Haas/Heiko Vogt (57.6)
6. Ryan Young/Lisa Hunrichs (56.8)
7. James Wiseman/Daniel O’Neill (50.0)
8. Carsten Heim/Robert Dittrich (49.4)

Pool B
1. Reto Zimermann/Joakim Arveskär (72.4)
2. Clay Coller·/Manuel Cesari (67.8)
3. Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis (64.8)
4. Jan Zahradnicek/Larry Imperiale (63.9)
5. Balu Major/Rainer Doerr (60.3)
6. Paul Kenny/Fabio Sanna (57.5)
7. Jan Schreck/Anton Capellmann (52.1)
8. Woo Wunder/Jens Friebe (48.0)

Open Pairs Quarterfinals

Pool A
Matt Gauthier/Jake Gauthier (67.9)
Tom Leitner/Randy Silvey (60.4)
Carsten Heim/Robert Dittrich (57.6)
Heiko Vogt/Judith Hass (55.4)
Marc Pestotnik/ Manuel Zach (50.9)
Toddy Brodeur/Petri Isola (49.3)
Bill Wrght/Freddy Finner (46.0)
Tobias Gebert/Ryuichi Suzuki (43.2)

Pool B
Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis (66.2)
Larry Imperiale/Jan Zharadnicek (57.0)
Clay Collera/Manuel Cesari (55.8)
Jan Shreck/Anton Capellman (54.4)
Dan Yarnell/Marcus Goetz (50.1)
Bjorn Alhstrom/Karolina Hagenbjork (47.5)
Z Weyand/Mary Lowry (46.4)
Sascha Hohne/JohnTitcomb (44.3)

Pool C
Florian Hess/Cristian Lamred (64.4)
Balu Major/Rainer Doerr (61.4)
James Wiseman/Daniel Oneil (60.1)
Joakim Arveskar/Reto Zimmerman (56.8)
Harald Skomroch/Jiri Weiss (54.5)
Jason Salkey/Adrian Wainwright (52.4)
Mehrdad Hosseinian/Phillip Lenarz (51.2)
Jakub Kostel/Jakub Sedlak (50.4)

Pool D
Paul Kenny/Fabio Sanna (64.8)
Ryan Young/Lisa Hunrichs (63.5)
Jens Friebe/Woo Wunder (62.3)
Claudio Cigna/Marco Prati (59.8)
Pat Marron/Pavel Baranyk (57.0)
Johnatan Willet/Roger Meier (52.7)
Kolja Hanneman/Dan Lustiger (50.4)
Irena Kulisanova/Ondra Klega (44.4)

Open Pairs Preliminaries

Pool A
Todd Brodeur/Petri Isola (58.3)
Jakub Kostel/Jakub Sedlak (55.5)
Jason Salkey/Adrian Wainwright (46.4)
Tobias Gebert/Ryuichi Suzuki (41.4)
Lukas Lacina/Chris Bellaj (33.2)

Pool B
Bjorn Alhstrom/Karolina Hagenbjork (54.9)
Ondra Kolega/Irena Kulisanova (52.9)
Kolja Hannemann/Dan Lustiger (50.5)
Mary Lowry/Z Weyand (49.9)
Rick Williams/Thomas Notzel (48.3)
Jonathan Kriss/Alexander Michnewitsch (26.9)

Open Coop Semifinals

Pool A
Randy Silvey/Jake Gauthier/Dave Lewis (69.0)
Pavel Baranyk/Anton Capellmann/Pat Marron (59.7)
Bill Wright/Matt Gauthier/Larry Imperiale (59.2)
Joakim Arveskär/Reto Zimmermann/Clay Collera (57.6)
Balu Major/Jason Salkey/Adrian Wainwright (54.8)
Lori Daniels/Eleonora Imazio/Steve Hays (53.2)
Mehrdad Hosseinian/Philipp Lenarz/Marc Pestotnik (52.4)
Matej Kostel/Katerina Pleskotova/Jakub Matula (47.0)

Pool B
Florian Hess/Christian Lamred/Carsten Heim (61.2)
Paul Kenny/Fabio Sanna/Marco Prati (58.7)
Manuel Cesari/Claudio Cigna/Dan Yarnell (52.0)
James Wiseman/Daniel OíNeill/Roger Meier (51.2)
Ryan Young/Jakub Koötel/Dan Lustiger (46.7)
Toddy Brodeur/Jan Shreck/Woo Wunder (44.9)
Heiko Vogt/Jiri Weiss/Jens Friebe (43.0)
Manuel Zach/Alexander Michnewitsch/Rainer Doerr (40.0)

Open Coop Quarterfinals

Pool A
Joakim Arveskar/Reto Zimermann/Clay Coller· (67.4)
Toddy Brodeur/Jan Shreck/Woo Wunder (44.3)
Mehrdad Hosseinian/Phiplipp Lenarz/Marc Pestotnik (44.0)
Manuel Zach/Alexander Michnewitsch/Rainer Doerr (38.8)
Sascha Hohne/Ryuichi Suzuki/Tobias Gebert (37.9)

Pool B
Paul Kenny/Fabio Sanna/Marco Prati (68.7)
Pavel Baranyk/Anton Capellmann/Pat Marron (62.1)
Heiko Vogt/Jiri Weiss/Jens Friebe (52.0)
Balu Major/Jason Salkey/Adrian Wainwright (49.3)
Lukas Lacina/Ondrej Klega/Markus Goetz (36.4)

Pool C
Florian Hess/Christian Lamred/Carsten Heim (68.1)
Bill Wright/Matt Gauthier/Larry Imperiale (55.6)
Ryan Young/Jakub Koötel/Dan Lustiger (49.8)
Lori Daniels/Eleonora Imazio/Steve Hays (49.8)
Robert Dittrich/Thomas Nötzel/Frederic Finner (44.3)
Christian Bellaj/Bjorn Alhström/Jakub Sedlak (scratch)

Pool D
Randy Silvey/Jake Gauthier/Dave Lewis (63.3)
Manuel Cesari/Claudio Cigna/Dan Yarnell (63.2)
James Wiseman/Daniel OíNeill/Roger Meier (55.3)
Matej Kostel/Katerina Pleskotova/Jakub Matula (54.2)
Rick Williams/Emma Kahle/John Titcomb (50.7)
Harald Skomroch/Jan Zahradnicek/Z Weyand (46.0)

Women Pairs Semifinals

Judith Haas/Bianca Strunz (62.1)
Eleonora Imazio/Irena Kulisanov· (59.2)
Mary Lowry/Lisa Hunrichs (56.7)
Karolina Hagenbjork/Nadine Klos (53.9)
Charline Powell/Emma Kahle (46.6)
Katerina Pleskotova/Johanna Matthia (45.6)
Lori Daniels/Sue Strait (36.0)

Mixed Pairs Semifinals

Pool A
Judith Haas/Florian Hess (58.5)
Karolina Hagenbjork/Ryan Young (56.2)
Irena Kulisanova/Marco Prati (55.0)
Lisa Hunrichs/Matt Gauthier (53.9)
Nadine Klos/Balu Major (49.9)
Mary Lowry/Steve Hays (47.5)
Johanna Matthia/Harald Skomroch (41.6)

Pool B
Eleonora Imazio/Fabio Sanna (62.8)
Lori Daniels/Jake Gauthier (62.7)
Bianca Strunz/Tom Leitner (59.0)
Katerina Pleskotova/Paul Kenny (53.8)
Emma Kahle/Dan O’Neill (49.7)
Sue Strait/Bill Wright (49.0)
Charline Powell/Jason Salkey (45.5)
Jaqueline Hummel/Heiko Vogt (40.8)

Comments are closed.