German Championships 2009 – Cologne

German Championships 2009
June 6-7, 2009
Cologne, Germany

The third Disc Days Cologne where fantastic. Big thanks to Joerg Benner, Harry Skomroch und Sascha Scherzinger for this unique event.

Here are the results:

Open Pairs Finals

1. Jan Schreck/Anton Capellmann (47.90)
2. Boguslaw Bul/Carten Heim (42.6)
3. Heiko Vogt/Judith Haas (39.40)
4. Dominique Weiflenberger/Rainer Dörr (38.20)
5. Martin Stadler/Stefan Dünkel (37.80)
6. Waldi Wagner/Sascha Scherzinger (36.50)
7. Christian Lamred/Markus Götz (36.30)
8. Markus Hein/Kolja Hannemann (35.10)

Co-op Finals

1. Carsten Heim/Christian Lamred/Heiko Vogt (37.80)
2. Sascha Scherzinger/Anton Capellmann/Bo Bul (37.10)
3. Rainer Dörr/Dominique Weiflenberger/Judith Haas (36.70)
4. Martin Stadler/Stefan Dünkel/Mehrdad Hosseinian (35.10)
5. Markus Hein/Bianca Strunz/Woo Wunder (33.20)
6. Marc Pestotnik/Kolja Hannemann/Jan Schreck (32.60)
7. Ilka Simon/Waldi Wagner/Harald Skomroch (30.30)
8. Jochen Schleicher/Greg Marter/Tobias Gebert (22.00)


Open Pairs Semi-Finals Pool: A

1. Markus Hein/Kolja Hannemann (37.20)
2. Jan Schreck/Anton Capellmann (35.10)
3. Dominique Weiflenberger/Rainer Dörr (35.00)
4. Waldi Wagner/Sascha Scherzinger (34.30)
5. Jochen Schleicher/Freddy Finner (31.30)
6. Ilka Simon/Harald Skomroch (28.60)

Open Pairs Semi-Finals – Pool B

1. Boguslaw Bul/Carsten Heim (43.30)
2. Christian Lamred/Markus Götz (42.30)
3. Judith Haas/Heiko Vogt (41.20)
4. Martin Stadler/Stefan Dünkel 36.10)
5. Bianca Strunz/Marc Pestotnik (34.80)
6. Manuel Cesari/Laurent Mess (32.90)

Co-op Semi-Finals – Pool A

1. Heiko Vogt/Carsten Heim/Christian Lamred (35.30)
2. Ilka Simon/Waldi Wagner/Harald Skomroch (35.10)
3. Jan Schreck/Marc Pestotnik/Kolja Hannemann (30.90)
4. Woo Wunder/Bianca Strunz/Markus Hein (30.30)
5. Manuel Cesari/Phillip Krüger/Jascha Wollmann
6. Markus Goetz/Jens Friebe/Robert Dittrich (29.40)
7. Heinz Auferodt/Mathias Wagner/Wolfgang Schöffel (18.50)

Co-op Semi-Finals Pool B

1. Anton Capellmann/Bo Bul/Sascha Scherzinger (41.40)
2. Judith Haas/Dominique Weiflenberger/Rainer Dörr (36.80)
3. Stefan Dünkel/Martin Stadler/Mehrdad Hosseinian (33.10)
4. Jochen Schleicher/Tobias Gebert/Greg Marter (26.60)
5. Freddy Finner/Nadine Klos/Julia Schuster (25.10)
6. Sascha Höhne/Laurent Mess/Sarah Ziegler (21.20)
7. Tim Pattberg/Fathi Abdelli,Holger Hill (18.60)

Open Pairs Preliminaries – Pool A

1. Kolja Hannemann/Markus Hein (48.90)
2. Christian Lamred/Markus Götz (42.20)
3. Bianca Strunz/Marc Pestotnik (40.50)
4. Ilka Simon/Harald Skomroch (39.80)
5. Phillip Krüger/Tobias Gebert (35.90)
6. Greg Marter/Sascha Höhne ((35.60)
7. Jascha Wollmann/Heinz Auferodt (28.20)

Open Pairs Preliminaries – Pool B

1. Judith Haas/Heiko Vogt (41.20)
2. Jan Schreck/Anton Capellmann (41.10)
3. Waldi Wagner/Sascha Scherzinger (39.30)
4. Manuel Cesari/Laurent Mess (36.10)
5. Woo Wunder/Mehrdad Hosseinian (35.60)
6. Nadine Klos/Julia Schuster (31.00)

Open Pairs Preliminaries Pool C

1. Carsten Heim/Bo Bul (44.90)
2. Rainer Dörr/Dominique Weiflenberger (42.60)
3. Martin Stadler/Stefan Dünkel (36.70)
4. Jochen Schleicher/Freddy Finner (36.20)
5. Jens Friebe/Robert Dittrich (35.70)
6. Wolfgang Schöffel/Mathias Wagner (23.10)
Distance:

Women
1. Carola Rösch (Stuttgart), 71 m
2. Leilavi Lehmann (Stuttgart), 50 m
3. Susanne Becker (Lünen), 47 m

Junior
1. Sven Rippel (Lünen), 128 m
2. Kevin Kausen (Lünen), 87 m

Open
1. Christian Plaue (Grebenstein ), 135 m
2. Hartmut Wahrmann (Lünen), 134 m
3. Greg Marter (Berlin) 131 m
4. Jörg Wunder (Berlin) 119 m

Comments are closed.